Schedule

Mercedes Benz Fashion Week Madrid

Schedule

MBFWMadrid / SAMSUNG EGO

TUESDAY 28/01/2020 *


10.30
PILAR DALBAT
Salón de Bóvedas
Casa de la Panadería. Plaza Mayor, 27

12.30
MOISES NIETO
Facultad de Bellas Artes
C/ Pintor el Greco, 2
16.30
TETTE BY ODETTE
C/ Velázquez, 8
19.00
MAISON MESA
Pabellón de Cristal de la Casa de Campo
Avenida Principal, 16
20.00
MANS
Casa de Velázquez
C/ Paul Guinard, 3
20.30
FIESTA YO DONA*
22.00
EDUARDO NAVARRETE*

WEDNESDAY 29/01/2020


12:00
ROBERTODIZ
Sala
Bertha Benz
13.30
ANDRÉS SARDÁ
Sala
Mercedes-Benz
15.30
DEVOTA & LOMBA
Sala
Bertha Benz
17.00
MIGUEL MARINERO
Sala
Mercedes-Benz
18.30
AGATHA RUIZ DE LA PRADA
Sala
Bertha Benz
20.30
PEDRO DEL HIERRO**
Sala
Palacio de Cibeles

THURSDAY 30/01/2020


13:30
HANNIBAL LAGUNA
Sala
Bertha Benz
15.30
ROBERTO TORRETTA
Sala
Mercedes-Benz
17.00
FERNANDO CLARO
Sala
Bertha Benz
18.30
CUSTO BARCELONA
Sala
Mercedes-Benz
20.30
PERTEGAZ**
Sala
Palacio de Cibeles

FRIDAY 31/01/2020


12:00
DOMINNICO
Sala
Mercedes-Benz
13:30
THE 2nd SKIN CO.
Sala
Bertha Benz
15.30
ANGEL SCHLESSER
Sala
Mercedes-Benz
17.00
TERESA HELBIG
Sala
Bertha Benz
18.30
ANA LOCKING
Sala
Mercedes-Benz
20.30
DESFILE DE LA VISIBILIDAD L’OREAL PARIS**
Sala
Palacio de Cibeles

SATURDAY 01/02/2020


12:00
MARCOS LUENGO
Sala
Mercedes-Benz
13.30
ULISES MÉRIDA
Sala
Bertha Benz
15.30
BRAIN AND BEAST
Sala
Bertha Benz
17.00
JUAN VIDAL
Sala
Mercedes-Benz
18.30
DUARTE
Sala
Bertha Benz
19.00
ENTREGA PREMIO L’OREAL PARIS
Sala
Bertha Benz
20.30
IBERIA BY TERESA HELBIG
Sala
Mercedes-Benz

SUNDAY 02/02/2020


11.30
SAMSUNG EGO INNOVATION PROJECT: YVAN ANDREU
Sala
Bertha Benz
13.00
404 STUDIO / SUSANA FALL
Sala
Mercedes-Benz
14.30
DEYI / COCONUTSCANKILL
Sala
Mercedes-Benz
16.30
REVELIGION /FATIMA MIÑANA
Sala
Mercedes-Benz
18:00
ANEL YAOS / DATUNA - International Designer
Sala
Mercedes-Benz
18.30
ENTREGA PREMIO MERCEDES-BENZ FASHION TALENT
Sala
Mercedes-Benz

OFF*

MONDAY 27/01/2020


10.00 -13.30
¿ES SOSTENIBLE ESTAR A LA MODA?
Salón de Actos Campus URJC Madrid.
C/Quintana, 21

12.30
GARCIA MADRID
C/ Molino de Viento, 9
14.00 - 16:00
ROBERTO VERINO
Salón Real. Casa de la Panadería
Plaza Mayor, 27
16.30
MARIA LAFUENTE
La Nave (antigua Fábrica Boetticher)
Calle Cifuentes, 5
18.00
OTRURA
C/ Barquillo, 21
19.00-21.00
RETHINK FASHION IED
Palacio de Altamira
C/ Flor Alta, 8
20.00
ENCINAR
Garaje Encinar
C/ Ponzano 85. Parking planta -3

WEDNESDAY 29/01/2020


10.30
FASHION INDUSTRY MEETING ESPAÑA-PORTUGAL
ISEM Fashion Business School
C./ Marquesado de Santa Marta, 3
19.30
KINESIS. DESFILE JÓVENES DISEÑADORES DE ESNE
Auditorio Casa del Lector. Matadero Madrid
Paseo de la Chopera, 14

THURSDAY 30/01/2020


12.00
JESÚS LORENZO
ISEM Fashion Business School
C./ Marquesado de Santa Marta, 3
21.30
MARÍA SIMUN
Museo Lazaro Galdiano
C./ Serrano, 122
22.00
CHRISTIAN SIMMON
Sala Polivalente Centro Cultural Conde Duque
C/ Conde Duque, 11

FRIDAY 31/01/2020


22.00
ERNESTO NARANJO
ISEM Fashion Business School
C./ Marquesado de Santa Marta, 3

SÁBADO 01/01/2020


22.00
BEATRIZ PEÑALVER
Centro Cultural Conde Duque
C./Conde Duque, 11

SUNDAY 02/02/2020


20.30
CHERRY MASSIA
Museo del Ferrocarril
Paseo de las Delicias, 61

 


*Shows and activities outside IFEMA. Direct invitation from the designer
** General press accreditation invalid for these shows