Home  >  Activities  >  In Madrid

En Madrid

MUSEO NACIONAL DEL PRADO
(Pº del Prado, s/n)
February 25th only.
Admittance to the permanent collection and to the Bicentennial Exhibition.

MUSEO DEL PRADO 1819-2019. A PLACE OF MEMORY
Curator: Javier Portús.

MUSEO NACIONAL CENTRO DE ARTE REINA SOFÍA  
(C/ Santa Isabel, 52)

PARIS DESPITE EVERYTHING. FOREIGN ARTISTS, 1944-1968
Artists: Picasso, Kandinsky, Chillida, Carmen Herrera, Ellsworth Kelly, Palazuelo, Tinguely and Tamayo, among others.
Curator: Serge Gilbaut.

LUIS CAMNITZER. HOSPICE OF FAILED UTOPIAS
Artist: Luis Camnitzer.
Curator: Octavio Zaya.

H.C. WESTERMANN. GOIN’ HOME
Artist: Horace Clifford Westermann.
Curators: Manuel Borja-Villel and Beatriz Velázquez.

THE POETICS OF DEMOCRACY. IMAGES AND COUNTER-IMAGES FROM THE SPANISH TRANSITION
Artists: Eduardo Arroyo, Pilar Aymerich, Eugenia Ballcels, Tino Calabuig, Ceesepe, Alberto Corazon, Equipo Crónica, The Lavapies Family, Agustín Ibarrola, Joan Miró, Antonio Mercero, Paz Muro, Carlos Pazos, Pablo Picasso, Antoni Tàpies and Anna Turbau.
Curators: Lola Hinojosa, Germán Labrador and Rosario Peiró.

ALBERT SERRA
Programme: Fisuras. 

CLUB MATADOR
(C/ Jorge Juan, 5)

PRESENTATION: THINKING CRITICALLY CONTEMPORARY CENTRAL AMERICAN ART
Participants: Tamara Díaz Bringas, Luisa Fuentes Guaza, Mario Cader-Frech and Fredy Solan “Poker”.

ÁMBITO CULTURAL EL CORTE INGLÉS
(Escaparates C  / Preciados)

AN INVENTED PLACE
Artists: Waldo Balart, Monika Buch, Jose María Cruz Novillo, Sabine Finkenauer, Beatriz Olano and César Paternosto.
Curator: Alfonso de la Torre.
MUSEO NACIONAL THYSSEN-BORNEMISZA
(Pº del Prado, 8)

 

THE SOVEREIGN FOREST

Artist: Amar Kanwar.

Curator: Chus Martínez.

Produced by: TBA21 Art Contemporary.

Chus Martínez, curator, in conversation with the artist, Tuesday, February 26 at 7:00 p.m. Limited capacity.

 

 

BALTHUS

Artist: Balthasar Klossowski de Rola - Balthus.

Curator: Raphaël Bouvier, whit the support of Michiko Kono, and Juan Ángel López-Manzanares.

Organised by: Museo Nacional Thyssen-Bornemisza in cooperation with Fondation Beyeler, Riehen/Basel.  

PIONERAS. MUJERES ARTISTAS DE LA VANGUARDIA RUSA

Venue: Sala 43, Permanent Collection.

 

PATRIARCADO. CRISTINA LUCAS /EULÀLIA VALLDOSERA

Curator: Rocío de la Villa.

Venue: Balcón mirador.

 

 

LA CASA ENCENDIDA
(Ronda de Valencia, 2)

 

DROWNING IN A SEA OF DATA 

Artists: Collective sample.

Curator: João Laia.

 

GENERATIONS 2019

Artists: Sae Aparicio, Ana Barriga, Mario Espliego, Ana García Pineda, Ignacio García Sánchez, Susanna Inglada, Raisa Maudit and Lucía Moreno.

Curator: Ignacio Cabrero.

 

BOBBY BAKER. CHUTNEY JARS

Curator: Clara Zarza.

CENTROCENTRO
(Plaza de Cibeles, 1)

GANAR PERDIENDO (WINNING BY LOSING)
Artists: Caroline Achaintre, Marcel Broodthaers, Cian Dayrit, Aleksandra Domanović, Juan Downey, Elvira Espejo Ayca, Sheroanawë Hakihiiwë, Jorge Satorre, Paper Tiger TV and Geir Tore Holm among others. 
Curator: Catalina Lozano.

 

RUBÉN GRILO
Curator: Sonia Fernández Pan.

EL PALACIO DE CIBELES SEEN BY DAVID BESTUÉ
REAL JARDÍN BOTÁNICO
(Plaza Murillo, 2)

EDUARDO ARROYO. EL BUQUE FANTASMA PABELLÓN VILLANUEVA DEL REAL JARDÍN BOTÁNICO
Artist: Eduardo Arroyo.
Curator: Fabienne Di Rocco.
Organised by: La Fábrica, Fundación ENAIRE.

 

SALA DE ARTE SANTANDER
(Ciudad Grupo Santander. Avda. Cantabria, s / n. Boadilla del Monte)

THERE WILL NEVER BE A DOOR. YOU ARE INSIDE. PIECES FROM THE TEIXEIRA DE FREITAS COLLECTION
Artists: Nina Canell, Tamar Guimarães, Sofia Hultén, Sanja Ivekovic, Robert Kinmont, Luisa Lambri, Jorge Macchi, Gordon Matta-Clark, Cildo Meireles, Jonathan Monk, Damian Ortega, Walid Raad, Thomas Ruff, Julião Sarmento, Francisco Tropa, Dahn Vo and Lynette Yiadom-Boakye, among others.
Curator: Luiza Teixeira de Freitas.

INSTITUTO ITALIANO DI CULTURA
(C/ Mayor, 86)

FRANCO VIMERCATI: PHOTOGRAPHY, THE LIFE. A DIALOGUE WITH GIORGIO MORANDI
Artist: Franco Vimercati.
Curator: Elio Grazioli.
In collaboration with: Archivio Franco Vimercati, Milan and Galleria Raffaella Cortese, Milan

H.E.F.  COLLECTION
(C/ Alcalá Galiano, 1)

Visit to the H.E.F., Collection, awarded with the "A" Award for Collecting presented by Fundación ARCO in the temporary space organised on the occasion of ARCOmadrid 2019.
Artists: Carlos Amorales, Stephan Balkenhol, Daniel Canogar, Helmut Dorner, Günther Förg,  Mark Francis, Santiago Giralda, Guerrero, Secundino Hernández, Millares, Palazuelo, Soledad Sevilla and Uslé, among others.

Curator: Expo Actual.

MUSEO ABC DE DIBUJO E ILUSTRACIÓN

(C/ Amaniel, 29)

 

CONNECTIONS 16. IGNACIO URIARTE: X, Y, Z

Artist: Ignacio Uriarte.

Curator: Óscar Alonso Molina.

Project in collaboration with: Fundación Banco Santander.

 

FINE PRINT. CONTEMPORARY FASHION ILLUSTRATION

Artist: Various artists.

Curator: Jesús Cano.

 

NAVE OPORTO Y MALA FAMA ESTUDIOS
(Pedro Díez, 25)

CARAJILLO SOUR

Nave Oporto Artists: Irma Álvarez-Laviada, Elvira Amor, Nicolás Combarro, FOD, Santiago Giralda, Raúl Hidalgo, Miki Leal, Sonia Navarro, Belén Rodríguez, Beatriz Ruibal, Manuel Saro y Miguel ángel Tornero.

Colaboration: Pablo Barrios.

 

Mala Fama Estudios Artists: Carlos Aires, Hugo Alonso, Gustavo Blanco-Uribe, Alejandro Botubol, Marta Corsini, Rafael Díaz, Jorge García y Ruth Quirce.

Curator: Sara G. Arjona.

 

REAL JARDÍN BOTÁNICO
(Plaza Murillo, 2)

EDUARDO ARROYO. EL BUQUE FANTASMA PABELLÓN VILLANUEVA DEL REAL JARDÍN BOTÁNICO
Artist: Eduardo Arroyo.
Curator: Fabienne Di Rocco.
Organised by: La Fábrica, Fundación ENAIRE.

INSTITUT FRANÇAIS DE ESPAÑA EN MADRID 
(C/ Marqués de la Ensenada, 10)

Annual brunch to discover the exhibition of Sergio Verastegui, which is presented in La Galerie du 10.

EMBAJADA DE COLOMBIA, CENTRO CULTURAL GABRIEL GARCÍA MÁRQUEZ
(C/ Fortuny, 36)

MILLER LAGOS
Artists: Miller Lagos y Manuel Calderón.
Curator: Miller Lagos.

CA2M-CENTRO DE ARTE DOS DE MAYO
(Avda. De la Constitución, 23-25. Móstoles)

Annoucement of the ARCOmadrid award from the Comunidad de Madrid.
Private exhibitions visit.

CENTRO DE ARTE ALCOBENDAS
(C/ Mariano Sebastián Izuel, 9, Alcobendas)

WRITTING WITH LIGHT. PHOTOGRAPHY BETWEEN THE WARS IN THE IVAM COLLECTION
Exhibition based on the photographic collection of the IVAM​ (Instituto Valenciano de Arte Moderno).
Artists; Robert Capa, Agustí Centelles, Horacio Coppola, Cesar Domela, Walker Evans, John Heartfield, Gustav Klucis, André Kertész, Valentina Kulagina, Dorothea Lange, El Lissitzky, Tina Modotti, László Moholy-Nagy, Carl Mydans, Man Ray, Josep Renau, Alexander Ródchenko, Paul Strand, Varvara Stepanova, Grete Stern, David Seymour (Chim) and Edward Weston among others.
Curator: Joan Ramon Escrivà.

EXHIBITIONS TO COMMEMORATE THE 40TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE SPANISH CONSTITUTION

CONGRESO DE LOS DIPUTADOS
(C/ Florida Blanca s/n)

THE POWER OF ART
Artists: Ignasi Aballí, Cabello / Carceller, Patricia Esquivias, Esther Ferrer, Daniel García Andújar, Dora García, Cristina Iglesias, Juan Luis Moraza, Ángeles Marco, Juan Muñoz, Antoni Muntadas, Sergio Prego and María Ruido, among others.
Curator: Joao Fernándes.
Organised by: Cortes Generales, Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía y Acción Cultural Española.

 

SENADO DE ESPAÑA
(C/ Plaza de la Marina Española s/n)

THE POWER OF ART
Artists: Elena Asins, Miguel Campano, Jon Mikel Euba, María Luisa Fernández, Alberto García Alíx, Juan Genovés, Luis Gordillo, Fina Miralles, Antón Lamazares, Eva Lootz, Juan Navarro Baldeweg, Soledad Sevilla, José María Sicilia, Miguel Trillo and Juan Uslé, among others.
Curator: Joao Fernándes.
Organised by: Cortes Generales, Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía y Acción Cultural Española.

TABACALERA PROMOCIÓN DEL ARTE
(C/ Embajadores, 51)

ALL ICEBERGS ARE BLACK. FILMS 2000-2019
Artist: Bernardí Roig.
Curator: Nekane Aramburu.
Organised by: General Sub-Directorate for the Promotion of Fine Arts, Spanish Ministry for Culture and Sports.
Co-production: Es Baluard, Palma Modern and Contemporary Art Museum.

COLECCIÓN INELCOM ARTE CONTEMPORÁNEO
(C/ José Isbert, 16. Ciudad de la Imagen, Pozuelo de Alarcón)

Artists: Francis Älys, Eugenio Ampudia, Andrea Canepa, Tacita Dean, Joseph Grigely, Jack Godlstein, Juan del Junco, Liliane Lijn, Lucia Nogueira, Val del Omar, Jorge Peris, Laure Provost, Sophie Ristelhuber and Julião Sarmento, among others.

COLECCIÓN BERGÉ
Bergé y Cía (C/ Alcalá, 65)
Cuatrecasas (C/ Almagro, 9)

ART AND WORK
Artists: Ghada Amer, Richard Artschwager, John Baldessari, Jonathan Borofsky, Tony Cragg, Martin Creed, Ángela de la Cruz, Dora García, Allan McCollum, Vik Muniz, Juan Muñoz, Bruce Nauman and Gerhard Richter, among others.

 

COLECCIÓN URÍA MENÉNDEZ
(C/ Príncipe de Vergara, 187 Plaza de Rodrigo Uría)
(C/ Suero de Quiñones, 42)

The Uría Menéndez Abogados Collection has two artistic lines: knowledge and thought; geometric-constructivist abstraction:
Curator: Elisa Hernando.
Artists: Jaume PlensaGerhard Richter, José María YturraldeEdward Ruscha, Eugenio Ampudia, Leonor Antunes, Cristina Iglesias, Julião Sarmento, José Manuel Ballester, David Nash, Hannah Collins and  Sandra Gamarra, among others.
Management: Arte Global.

CASA DE VELÁZQUEZ
(C/ Paul Guinard, 3)

Opening of artists' workshops: Giovanni Bertelli, Marie Bonnin, Carlos de Castellarnau, Seydou Cissé, Marine Delouvrier, Fernando Jímenez, Sylvain Konyali, Yann Lacroix, Mathilde Lavenne, Cédric Le Corf, Marta Mateus, Naomi Melville, Carla Nicolás, Andrés Padilla Domene and Clément Verger, members of the Academy of France in Madrid.

CASA DE MÉXICO
(C/ Alberto Aguilera, 20)

10 SITUACIONES POÉTICAS
Artist: Jorge Méndez Blake.
Colaboration: Galería Travesía Cuatro

VICENTE ROJO
Curators: Pilar García González and Susana Pliego.

VIAJE IMAGINARIO
Artist: Carlos Díaz de Bustamante.
Curator: Paloma Martín Llopis.

CLUB MATADOR
(C/ Jorge Juan, 5)

XI CLUB MATADOR EXHIBITION
Curator: Josep María Civit.

PARQUE DEL RETIRO. MUSEO NACIONAL CENTRO DE ARTE REINA SOFÍA

PALACIO DE CRISTAL

INVISIBLES
Artist: Jaume Plensa.
Curator: João Fernandes.

 

 

PALACIO DE VELÁZQUEZ

 

GUILT AND DEBTS

Artist: Dierk Schmidt.

Curator: Lars Bang Larsen.

MORE CONTEMPORARY ART IN MADRID

CAIXAFORUM MADRID. FUNDACIÓN BANCARIA “LA CAIXA”
(Pº del Prado, 36)

TOULOUSE-LAUTREC AND THE SPIRIT OF MONTMARTRE
Curator: Phillipe Dennis.

 

 

CASA ÁRABE

(C / Alcalá, 62)

 

DARK IS THE TONE OF MY HISTORY

Artist: Sadik Kwaish Alfraji.

Curator: Mayssa Fattouh.

 

 

CASA DE LA MONEDA

(C / Dr. Esquerdo, 36)

 

VICKY CIVERA

Winner of the Tomas Francisco Prieto Award 2017.

 

 

CEART FUENLABRADA (CENTRO DE ARTE TOMÁS Y VALIENTE DE FUENLABRADA)

(C/ de Leganés, 51, Fuenlabrada)

 

EUGENIO RECUENCO "365º"
Curator: CEART.

 

CENTRO CULTURAL CONDE DUQUE
(C/ Conde Duque, 11)

LIENZO MADRID
Curators: Sergio Martín Blas y Lucila Urda.

 

CÍRCULO DE BELLAS ARTES
(C/ Alcalá, 42)

CREATORS OF CONSCIENCE
Curator: Chema Conesa.
Organised by: Circle of Fine Arts and DKV.
Venue: Picasso Room.

THEORY OF ARCHITECTURE
Curator: Rodrigo de la O Cabrera.
Venue: Goya Room.

 

COLECCIÓN FUNDACIÓN MARÍA CRISTINA MASAVEU PETERSON
(Plaza de Colón)

JULIA
Artist: Jaume Plensa.
Organised by: Fundación María Cristina Masaveu Peterson y Ayuntamiento de Madrid.

 

C ARTE C
(Avda. Juan de Herrera, 2)

ARCHIVO RASTRO (RASTRO ARCHIVE)
Artists: Felix R. Cid, Rafa Doctor, Ferestec, Cristina Mejías, Cristina de Middel, Regina de Miguel, Miguel Ángel Tornero and Antonio M. Xoubanova.
Curators: Louis-Charles Tiar, Cati Bestard and Marta Sesé.

 

 

FUNDACIÓN CANAL

(C/ Mateo Inurria, 2)

 

MAN RAY. DREAM OBJECTS

Curator: Pilar Parcerisas.

 

 

FUNDACIÓN MAPFRE

(Pº de Recoletos, 23)

 

FROM CHAGALL TO MALEVICH: ART IN REVOLUTION

Curator: Jean-Louis Prat.

 

 

FUNDACIÓN MAPFRE

(C/ Bárbara de Braganza, 13)

 

ANTHONY HERNANDEZ

Curator: Erin O'Toole.

 

IMEX - INSTITUTO DE MÉXICO EN ESPAÑA

(Carrera de San Jerónimo, 46)

 

COLISION CONSTANTE

Artists: Arturo Hernandez Alcázar - Nacho Martin Silva. 

 

 

IVORYPRESS SPACE

(C/ Aviador Zorita, 46-48)

 

BREATH

Artist: Edmund de Waal

Curator: Elena Ochoa Foster

 

LA NAVE SÁNCHEZ-UBIRÍA
(C/ Valentín Beato, 11, bajo b)

GHOST OF CHANCE
A DIALOGUE BETWEEN SÁNCHEZ-UBIRÍA AND ANTÓNIO CACHOLA COLLECTIONS
Curator: Ana Cristina Cachola.
Open from 4 – 8.30 pm, Monday to Saturday, on the occasion of ARCOmadrid.

 

MUSEO DE ARTE CONTEMPORÁNEO DE MADRID
(C / Conde Duque, 9)

PONGAMOS QUE HABLO DE MADRID (LET’S SAY I’M TALKING ABOUT MADRID)
Artists: Carlos Alcolea, Alfredo Alcaín, Gabriele Basilico, Ceesepe, Christo (Vladimirov Javacheff), Hannah Collins, Carlos Franco, Alberto García – Alix, Luis Gordillo, Juan Hidalgo, El Hortelano, Ouka Lele, Mariscal, Sigfrido Martín Begué, Juan Navarro Baldeweg, Guillermo Pérez Villalta, María Luisa Sanz, José María Sicilia, Miguel Trillo and Javier Utray, among others.
Curator: Fernando Castro Flórez.

 

MUSEO CERRALBO
(C/ Ventura Rodríguez, 17)

GUILLERMO SANTOMÁ
Curators: Ana Domínguez Siemens, José María Faerna y La Fábrica.

 

MUSEO LÁZARO GALDIANO
(C/ Serrano, 122) 

GUILLAUME BRUÈRE: DRAWINGS IN THE MUSEUM
Curator: Amparo López.

 

MUSEO/ZAPADORES CIUDAD DEL ARTE
(C/ Antonio de Cabezón, 70)

PRESOS POLÍTICOS EN LA ESPAÑA CONTEMPORÁNEA
Artist: Santiago Sierra.
Curator: Benito Padilla.

 

SALA AMADÍS, INJUVE
(C/ José Ortega y Gasset, 71)

VISUAL ARTS EXHIBITION. INJUVE GRANTS
Artists: Xare Álvarez Berekoetxea, Carlos Álvarez Clemente, Álvaro Chior, Bruno Delgado Ramo, Aitor Gametxo, Raquel G. Ibáñez, Alberto Gil Casedas, Abel Jaramillo, Claudia Pagés, Mar Ramón, Manuel Diego Sánchez, Clara Sánchez Sala, Nora Silva y Cristina Spinelli.
Curators: Manuela Pedrón Nicolau and Jaime González Cela.

 

SALA DE ARTE JOVEN
(Avda. de América, 13)

INSTAGRAMER SISTERHOODS
Curators: Carmen Oviedo and Ana Cebrián.

 

TASMAN PROJECTS
(C/ Ferraz, 84)

ZONA DE CONTACTO
Artist: Gabriela Bettini.
Curators: Manuela Pedron Nicolau y Jaime González Cela.

 

_2B SPACE TO BE
(C/ de Benigno Soto, 14)

PARAMÉTRICAS
Artists: Elena Rivas + amd, María Mallo y Zap Buj.
Curators: Elena Rivas y Diego Iglesias.

Perú in Madrid

EL INSTANTE FUNDACIÓN
(C/ Palos de la Frontera, 20)

#PeruenARCO CIFO presents SIN CRÓNICAS. HORIZONS OF PERUVIAN CONTEMPORARY ART FROM A COLLECTING PERSPECTIVE.
Artists: Armando Andrade Tudela, Christian Bendayán, Alberto Borea, Fernando Bryce, Alberto Casari, Elena Damiani, Jorge Eduardo Eielson, Sandra Gamarra, José Carlos Martinat, Wynnie Mynerva, Rita Ponce de León, Ishmael Randall-Weeks, Sandra Salazar, Giancarlo Scaglia, Elena Tejada-Herrera, among others.
Curator: Max Hernández Calvo.
Collections: Ella Fontanals-Cisneros, Alberto Rebaza Torres, Armando Andrade de Lucio, Juan Carlos Verme Giannoni and other collectors.

CASA DE AMÉRICA
(Plaza de Cibeles, s/n)

#PeruenARCO STRATA OF A LANDSCAPE. CONTEMPORARY PERUVIAN PHOTOGRAPHY IN THE JAN MULDER COLLECTION.
Artists: Billy Hare, Edi Hirose, Roberto Huarcaya, Fernando La Rosa, Cecilia Paredes, Javier Silva, Milagros de la Torre and Mariano Zuzunaga, among others.
Curator: Alejandro Castellote.

REAL ACADEMIA DE BELLAS ARTES DE SAN FERNANDO
(C/ Alcalá, 13)

#PeruenARCO IN ORDER OF APPEARANCE. PERUVIAN AND LATIN AMERICAN ART OF THE HOCHSCHILD COLLECTION AT THE REAL ACADEMIA DE BELLAS ARTES DE SAN FERNANDO
Curators: Estrella de Diego and Luis Pérez-Oramas.
Venue: Rooms of the Real Academia Museum.

ESPACIO FUNDACIÓN TELEFÓNICA MADRID
(C/ Fuencarral, 3)

#PeruenARCO NASCA
Curators: Cecilia Pardo and Peter Fux.
Production: Museo de Arte de Lima (MALI), Museo Rietberg (Zúrich), Museo Bundeskunsthalle (Bonn) and Espacio Fundación Telefónica Madrid.

CENTROCENTRO
(Plaza de Cibeles, 1)

#PeruenARCO HEAT MELTS STYLES
Artists: Raimond Chaves & Gilda Mantilla.
Curator: Virginia Torrente.

 

CA2M-CENTRO DE ARTE DOS DE MAYO
(Avda. De la Constitución, 23-25. Móstoles)

Annoucement of the ARCOmadrid award from the Comunidad de Madrid.
Private exhibitions visit.

#PeruenARCO ARMANDO ANDRADE TUDELA
Curator: Daniel Steegmann.

MATADERO MADRID
(Pº de la Chopera, 14)

#PeruenARCO AMAZONIAS
Artists: Juan Enrique Bedoya, Christian Bendayán, Lastenia Canayo, Wilberto Casanto, Francisco Casas, Norberto Fernández, Sandra Gamarra, Eduardo Hirose, Roberto Huarcaya, Nancy La Rosa, Gilda Mantilla, Carlos Motta, José Alejandro Restrepo, Abel Rodríguez, Rember Yahuarcani, among others.
Curated by: Gredna Landolt and Sharon Lerner.

#PeruenARCO MURALES KENÉ SHIPIBO KONIBO
Artists: Olinda Silvano, Silvia Ricopa and Wilma Maynas.
Producción: Peruvian Ministry for Culture.

#PeruenARCO ARTISTS IN RESIDENCE CENTRE. OPEN DAY
Peruvian artists' residency.
Artists: Brus Rubio Churay and Daniela Ortiz.
Residency of exchange artists involved with the Amil Project (Peru)
Artists chosen by open call, to be confirmed.

 

CENTRO CULTURAL CONDE DUQUE
(C/ Conde Duque, 11)

#PeruenARCO VIDEO-TRANSLACIONES: MIRADAS X ESPACIOS
Curators: Jorge Villacorta and José-Carlos Mariátegui.

#PeruenARCO SEEDS. SCULPTURAL INSTALLATION
Artist: Jaime Miranda Bambarén.
Curator: Gustavo Buntinx.

 

MÁS ARTE CONTEMPORÁNEO EN MADRID

MUSEO DE AMÉRICA
(Avda. De los Reyes Católicos, 6)

#PeruenARCO THE AUTHOR WALKS. ICONOGRAPHY OF GUAMAN POMA AND THE FIRST NEW CHRONICLE AND GOOD GOVERNMENT
Artist: Felipe Huamán Poma de Ayala.
Curator: Alonso Ruiz Rosas. In collaboration with: Gredna Landolt and Inés Mejía.
Production: Peruvian Ministry for Foreign Affairs.

CINETECA MADRID (Pº de la Chopera, 14)

#PeruenARCO PERUVIAN FILM CYCLE
Dates: 1st to 4th March.