News

cabecera que es

Gallery Walks

OPEN GALLERIES & BRUNCH

09 May 2018

WEDNESDAY 16 MAY

10 am – 1 pm | ALVALADE GALLERY HOP  & BRUNCH

BALCONY

(Rua Coronel Bento Roma 12-A)
balcony.pt
H
Artist: Horácio Frutuoso.
 

CARLOS CARVALHO ARTE CONTEMPORÂNEA
(Rua Joly Braga Santos, Lote F – R/c)
carloscarvalho-ac.com

HOUVE UM TEMPO EM QUE ESTÁVAMOS TODOS VIVOS
Artist: Daniel Blaufuks.

GALERIA QUADRADO AZUL
(Rua Reinaldo Ferreira, 20)
quadradoazul.pt
Group Show
Curator: Miguel von Hafe Pérez.

GALERIA VERA CORTÊS
(Rua João Saraiva 16, 1º)
veracortes.com
FRUITS AND FLOWERS
Artist: André Romão.

MAISTERRAVALBUENA
(Rua Reinaldo Ferreira, 40 -páteo)
maisterravalbuena.com
TRAINS & BOATS & PLANES
Artists: Cristián Silva, José Damasceno and Nic Hess.

UMA LULIK__
(Rua do Centro Cultural, 15- porta 2)
umalulikgallery.com
NOW I BECAME AGED
Artist: Henrique Pavão.

Nearby…

APPLETON SQUARE
Visita livre
(Rua Acácio Paiva 27 RC)
appletonsquare.pt
MIRROR RIM
Artist: Alain Urrutia.

 

THURSDAY 17 MAY

10 am -1 pm | MARVILA GALLERY HOP & BRUNCH

BRUNO MÚRIAS
(Rua Capitão Leitão, 10)
brunomurias.com
A FARSA DA FALHA
Artist: Marcelo Cidade.

GALERIA BAGINSKI
(Rua Capitão Leitão, 51– 53)
baginski.com.pt
FOR US A BOOK IS A SMALL BUILDING
Artist: Fernanda Fragateiro.

GALERIA FRANCISCO FINO
(Rua Capitão Leitão, 76)
franciscofino.com
Curator: Tris Vonna-Michell.

FILOMENA SOARES
(Rua da Manutenção, 80 – Xabregas)
gfilomenasoares.com
Artists: Slater Bradley, Letícia Ramos, Dan Graham.

UNDERDOGS
(Rua Fernando Palha, Armazém 56)
under-dogs.net
Artist: Mr. Andre (Andre Saraiva).
Curator: Pauline Foessel y Alexandre Farto.

Nearby…

KUNSTHALLE LISSABON
(R. José Sobral Cid 9E)
kunsthalle-lissabon.org
Artist: Sol Calero.
Curators: João Mourão and Luís Silva.

AR.CO – CENTRO DE ARTE E COMUNICAÇÃO VISUAL
(Antigo Mercado de Xabregas, Rua Gualdim Pais)
arco.pt
Artist: António Costa.

FRIDAY 18 MAY

10 am -1 pm | MANHÃ EM CAMPO DE OURIQUE, RATO & SANTOS GALLERY HOP &  BRUNCH

3 1 ARTE CONTEMPORÂNEA
(Largo Hintze Ribeiro 2E-F)
3m1arte.com
more drawings of houses with light. and darkness
Artist: Carlos Nogueira.

BELO - GALSTERER
(Rua Castilho, 71, RC, Esqº)
belogalsterer.com
FORTIFIED INFINITY
Artist: Wolfgang Wirth.


AVESSA
Artist: Rita Gaspar Vieira.

CAROLINE PAGÈS
(Rua Tenente Ferreira Durão, 12 - 1° Dto)
carolinepages.com
A GREGOS E A TROIANOS
Artist: Isaque Pinheiro.

CRISTINA GUERRA CONTEMPORARY ART
(Rua de Santo António à Estrela, 33)
cristinaguerra.com
Artists: Elmgreen & Dragset.

GALERIA PEDRO CERA
(Rua do Patrocínio, 67 E)
www.pedrocera.com
ECHO CHAMBER
Artist: Mariele Neudecker.

MADRAGOA
(Rua do Machadinho, 45)
galeriamadragoa.pt
TOMBER DANS LE LAC
Artist: Luis Lázaro Matos.

MIGUEL NABINHO
(Rua Tenente Ferreira Durão, 18 B)
miguelnabinho.com
FREAKQUENCY
Artist: Pedro Casqueiro.

MONITOR
(Rua Dom João V, 17A)
monitoronline.org
Artists: Mariana Caló and Francisco Queimadela.

 

SATURDAY 19 MAY

10 am -1 pm | CHIADO & BAIXA &  CASTELO , GALLERY HOP & BRUNCH

GALERIA GRAÇA BRANDÃO
(Rua dos Caetanos, 26A)
galeriagracabrandao.com
CODED ENCOUNTERS
Artists: David Lieske, Paul Mpagi Sepuya, Cabello/Carceller, Kevin Brennan; Hannah Quintan and Rosie Hastings, Jaime Welsh, Abri de Swardt.
Curator: Jaime Welsh.

PEDRO ALFACINHA
(Rua de S. Mamede 25C)
pedroalfacinha.pt

 

** Tuk Tuk service by Rede Art Agency.