Home  >  Programas Comisariados

Peru, Guest Country

Fundaci?n ARCO
Sharon Lerner
Comisaria de  Arte contemporáneo del Museo de Arte de Lima (MALI)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Galery
Artist
Ximena Garrido-Lecca + Rita Ponce de León
Fernando Bryce
Teresa Burga + Antonio Paucar
José Vera Matos
Mariella Agois + Miguel Aguirre
Armando Andrade Tudela
Juan Enrique Bedoya + Flavia Gandolfo
Claudia Martínez Garay
Herbert Rodríguez
Javier Bravo de Rueda +  Carlos Runcie Tanaka
Sandra Gamarra
Raimond Chaves + Gilda Mantilla
Elena Damiani + Ishmael Randall Weeks
Milagros de la Torre + Roberto Huarcaya
WU* 
Alberto Casari + Ana Teresa Barboza

*Galerías que participan también en Programa General

 

Dialogues 2019

Dialogues, curated by Agustín Pérez Rubio and Catalina Lozano, will consist of a selection of 14 galleries, each of which includes just one or two artists who will present a new work created especially for the fair.

Comisarios

Fundaci?n ARCO
Agustín Pérez Rubio
Independent Curator. (Buenos Aires / Madrid)
Fundaci?n ARCO
Catalina Lozano
Associate Curator of Museo Jumex, and independent researcher, (Mexico City)

 

 

 

 

 


Con la colaboración de AECID

GALERÍAS

Galery
Artist
Sheroanawë Hakihiiwë + Valerie Brathwaite
Sarah Pichlkostner  + Meiro Koizumi
Ruth Wolf- Rehfeldt + Rodrigo Hernández
Jonathan Monk + Naama Tsabar
Bárbara Wagner +  Leda Catunda
Ofelia Rodríguez + Carmen Argote
Marta María Pérez + Liset Castillo
Anna Maria Maiolino + Magdalena Jitrik
Ana Jotta + Pedro Cabrita Reis
Cecilia Vicuña + Voluspa Jarpa
Carlos Motta + David Wojnarowicz
Vivian Suter + Elisabeth Wild

 

Opening

The Opening section, under the curatorship of Tiago de Abreu Pinto and Ilaria Gianni, will comprise a selection of 19 galleries put together with a plural geographic and generational perspective.

 

Fundaci?n ARCO
Tiago de Abreu Pinto
Independent Curator (São Paulo)
Fundaci?n ARCO
Ilaria Gianni
Independent curator and writer (Rome)

 

 

 

 

 

                 

 

GALERÍAS

Galery
Artist
Natalia Lazurca
Anna Dot + Aldo Urbano
Joseph Montgomery
Jason Gomez + Valerio Nicolai
Óscar Santillán
Daniel Jacoby
Paul Beumer
Ištvan Išt Huzjan
Jorge González  +  Claudia Peña Salinas
Mariana Silva
Andrés Pereira Paz + Glauber Ballestero
Cristina Garrido + Adrien Lucca
Emiliano Maggi
María Sosa + Yollotl Gómez Alvarado
Sofia Durrieu
Michał Martychowiec
Ewa Juszkiewicz
Dalton Paula +  Michel Zózimo
SINDICATO
Pepe Mar + Quisqueya Henríquez  + Laura Castro
Andrea Galvani
Manuel Franquelo-Giner +  Marla Jacarilla